基于近景多角度摄影图像的高精度三维模型构建——以交河故城东门为例

关键词: 交河故城 运动恢复结构 高精度三维模型 近景多角度摄影

摘要: 是否能利用一个廉价的工具和方法,快捷、高效、准确地获取物体表面特征的高精度三维模型数据并满足研究课题或者用户要求的精度要求一直是三维建模技术研发中的热点问题。目前三维模型的构建以三维扫描技术和基于图像的三维建模技术最为流行。三维扫描技术利用三维激光扫描仪自主获取物体体表的三维几何信息,主要特点是效率高、精度高,但是仪器设备比较昂贵,成本很高,无法广泛使用。基于图像的三维建模技术依据给定的一张或多张二维图像获取整个待测目标物的几何和纹理信息等三维特征信息。本文所试验的是基于图像的建模技术,即借助普通数码相机、工作站等工具,以运动恢复结构(Structure from Motion,SfM)方法来从图像中提取高精度三维特征信息,对选定目标物进行三维模型的构建。这个过程是以 SfM 方法为基础,通过数码相机对目标物进行近景多角度拍摄获取数字图像数据,摄像机标定结合人工处理方法对数据进行预处理,通过特征点匹配算法获取相机位置以及提取图像中重叠部分的点云模型;TIN 模型;最后完成纹理填充。图像数据是基于图像的三维建模方法最不可缺少的,使用常见的数码相机采集建模区域内的图像,借助全站仪、激光测距仪、GPS、卷尺等工具采集控制点数据,构建高精度三维模型,并从点、线、面三种空间特征几何形状数据评价模型精度。文中构建的模型无论从视觉还是精度方面验证了使用这种方法建模的可行性与适用性,充分展现文中使用方法在构建三维模型中的优势。

其他摘要: It is a hotpot issue in the development of 3D modeling technology whether we can use a cheap tool and method to construct a high precision 3D model of surface features of object and satisfy the accuracy of research subjects or user needs quickly, efficiently and accurately. At present, there are many techniques for 3D modeling, among which 3D scanning technology and image-based 3D modeling technology are the most popular.Three-dimension scanning technology uses 3-d laser scanner to acquire three-dimensional geometric information of surface with high efficiency and high precision, at the same time the cost is expensive which leads to cannot use widely. Image-based of 3D modeling based on one given image or more two-dimensional images to obtain the three-dimensional feature information of entire object including the geometric and texture information. In this paper, we propose a method to extract high-precision three-dimensional feature information from the image by SfM (Structure from Motion) method using ordinary digital cameras, workstation and other tools and studying how to construct the 3D model of the selected object. This process is based on the SfM method, gaining digital images by shooting the target in close range and multi angle using a digital camera, preprocessing data by camera calibration and manual processing, obtaining the camera position and the point cloud model of the overlapping area by feature points matching algorithm; TIN model; texture filling. Image is indispensable for modeling, using common digital cameras to collect images within the modeling area, using total station, laser range finder, GPS and tape to measure control point data, combing two different data to construct high precision 3D model, evaluating its precision by points, lines, planes. The model constructed in this paper verifies its feasibility and applicability by vision and precision and showing the advantages of using this ethod fully in 3D modeling.