干旱区开垦年限对土壤剖面无机碳分布的影响

Keyword: 开垦年限 土壤盐分 土壤无机碳 土壤无机碳储量 线性相关

Abstract: 碳循环对全球气候变化的影响至关重要,全球碳循环研究是当前国内外学者关注的重点方向之一。土壤是陆地生态系统中重要的组成部分,土地利用方式的改变使土壤中物质的汇集作用发生改变。干旱和半干旱区占全球总面积的三分一,在全球碳循环中占有重要作用。水循环过程中碳的积聚是当前乃至今后寻求碳失汇的一个重点方向。干旱区大规模的土地开发利用伴随着土地利用方式由自然景观向人工景观的转变,直接改变了水土资源的时空分布,这一过程也必然引起碳循环过程中土壤碳传输的变化。为阐明耕作对干旱区农田0-200 cm土壤无机碳的影响,进一步了解干旱区土地开发利用对碳吸收与存储过程的影响,以新疆三工河流域阜北农场不同开垦年限(荒地、1年、3年、5年、10年、15年、30年和50年)农田为研究对象,对比分析了0-60 cm、60-140 cm和140-200 cm剖面土壤pH值、盐分和无机碳含量在不同开垦年限下含量变化、相关关系以及土壤无机碳储量分布特征。主要研究结论如下: (1)长时间的耕作对土壤盐分和pH有显著影响,随开垦年限的增加,在0-60 cm剖面,土壤盐分和pH值先增加逐渐降低;在60-140 cm和140-200 cm剖面,土壤盐分含量逐渐降低,而土壤pH值含量逐渐增加。长时间耕作对土壤无机碳储量有显著影响,随开垦年限增加,土壤无机碳储量在0-60 cm呈现先增加再减少的变化趋势;在60-140 cm和140-200 cm土壤无机碳储量呈现先减少再增加的变化趋势。 (2)农田灌溉过程中,在0-60 cm剖面,不同开垦年限土壤的可溶性盐分含量和可溶性无机碳含量呈现先增加再减少的变化趋势。 (3)土壤无机碳含量与土壤pH值呈正相关,且相关性随着耕作时间的增加逐渐增强。土壤无机碳含量与盐分含量呈负相关,且相关性随耕作时间的增加而逐渐增强。耕作时间与土壤无机碳含量呈负相关,表明无机碳含量随开垦年限的增加逐渐减少。

Other Abstract: Global carbon cycle, which affects atmospheric carbon dioxide and climate change, is currently one of the hotspot issues. Carbon leaching is an important component to global carbon budgets. Understanding the soil carbon processes can enhance strategies to mitigate atmospheric carbon concentrations. Arid and semi-arid regions accounted for one-third of the total area of the world, plays an important role in the global carbon cycle. Migration of carbon in the water cycle is a key direction to seek the lost carbon sinks for now and in the future. In arid zones, there are large-scale salt desert land has been developed and utilized, the nature landscape is replaced by artificial landscape, which directly alter the spatial and temporal distribution of water and land resources. The process ineviTablely lead to carbon transportation changes in soil carbon cycle as well. The accurate estimation of soil inorganic carbon stocks is a necessary component for understanding the carbon pool of terrestrial ecosystem, which plays a crucial role in carbon cycle. In order to reveal the effects of reclamation on soil in-organic carbon(SIC) and the process of carbon uptake and store in a depth of 0-200 cm soil profile, taking the field with different reclaiming years as research objects, compared and analyzed the variations and correlations of pH, soil salt and SIC in depth of 0-60 cm, 60-140 cm and 140-200 cm and distribution characteristics of SIC. The main research conclusions are as follows: (1) Reclamation age has a significant effect on soil salinity and pH. With the cultivation year of fields increasing, salt content and the value of pH in 0-60 cm soil profile declined progressively. While the salt content in 60-140 and 140-200 cm soil profile gradually reduced but the value of soil pH gradually increased. Reclamation age also affects soil inorganic carbon content and reserves significantly. With the cultivation year of fields increasing, soil inorganic carbon content and reserves in 0-60 cm soil profile increase at first and then decline. But that in 60-140 cm and 140-200 cm soil profile decline initially and then increase. (2) In the process of farmland irrigation, the content of soluble salts and soluble inorganic carbon in the different cultivation age farmland both tend to increasing firstly and then decreasing. It indicated that soluble salts and soluble inorganic carbon migrate gradually to the deep soil. (3) Soil inorganic carbon content is positively related with soil pH and the correlation is gradually enhanced when the farming time prolonged. While soil inorganic carbon content has a negative correlation with soil salt content and it is enhanced when the farming time prolonged. Soil inorganic carbon has a negative correlation with farming time. It shows that the inorganic carbon is decreased with the farming time prolonged.

Subject Area生态学