吉尔吉斯斯坦典型山地草场能量闭合分析及碳通量变化特征研究

Keyword: 能量平衡 湍流通量 有效能量 碳通量 光合有效辐射 土壤温度

Abstract: 随着大气中二氧化碳含量的增加,随着全球气候的变化,气候变暖的趋势愈来愈明显,并且随之带来的问题也越来越受到关注。干旱半干旱区的生态系统比湿润半湿润区的生态系统脆弱,并且干旱半干旱区对气候变化和人为活动等的响应比湿润半湿润区敏感。因而探讨与研究干旱半干旱区陆气相互作用的能量平衡问题以及碳交换规律有着重要的意义。 本文利用吉尔吉斯斯坦克孜尔苏山地生态观测站2014年8月13日至11月12日的数据,运用能量平衡残差法(D)和能量平衡比率法(EBR)对研究区域的能量闭合程度做了初步的研究,以及分析了该区域在观测期间的碳交换的规律及碳通量的影响因素,主要结论如下: ⑴陆地生态系统的主要能量来源于太阳辐射,主要形式是有效能量和湍流能量。在整个观测期间,有效能量大于观测到的湍流通量,并且在湍流通量中潜热通量在一般情况下大于感热通量。通过研究该区域的D和EBR发现能量不闭合的现象,从能量平衡残差的日变化曲线上可以看出,在观测研究期间,能量平衡残差基本上在当地时间8到16时之间能量平衡残差大于零,即在每天的8时和16时的时候能量达到了平衡,而EBR在8、9、10、11月份分别为0.75、0.70、0.85、1.02。 ⑵观测期间,从碳通量的月均值可以看出研究区域属于碳源的性质。碳通量的日变化呈“V”型,总体来看,白天9时到17时之间碳通量为负值,属于碳汇性质,一天中其它剩余时间碳通量为正值,属于碳源性质。 ⑶碳通量的变化随着净辐射的增加有着明显的减小趋势而与潜热通量呈线性负相关,并且白天碳的吸收量与光合有效辐射有着正相关的指数关系,夜间碳的排放量与土壤温度呈正相关的指数关系。

Other Abstract: With the increase of the content of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere,with the global climate changing,the warming trend of climate is more and more obvious,so the resulting problem is becoming more attention.As the ecosystem of arid and semi-arid is more fragile than that of humid and semi-humid.So the response of arid and semi-arid to climate change and human activity is more sensitive than that of humid and semi-humid area.So it has an important significance to discuss and analysis the land gas interaction in the arid and semi-arid area,including the energy balance and the law of carbon exchange. This paper used the data of Kyrgyzstan tank Zi er Su Shan from August 13th 2014 to November 12th 2014.This paper has analyzed the degree of the energy balance of the study area during the period of observing time by two methods,including the residual energy balance(D) and the energy balance ratio(EBR),besides,it has analyzed the law of carbon exchange and the factors,which influenced the carbon flux.And the key conclusions are as fallowed: (1)The solar radiation is the main source of the terrestrial ecosystem,and its main forms are the effective energy and the turbulent energy.During the period of observing time,the effective energy was bigger than the turbulent energy,as well,the latent heat flux was bigger than the sensible heat flux of the turbulent energy.Through analyzing the study area’s D and EBR,it found that the energy was not closed.During the period of observing,from the daily variation curve of the energy balance residual, the energy balance residual (D) was beyond 0 from the 8:00 to 16:00 of the day,and it was 0 at 8:00 and 16:00,which meant that the energy kept balance at 8:00 and 16:00.However,the EBR of the study area were 0.75,0.70,0.85,1.02,respectively in August,September,October and November. (2)During the period of observing,the study area belonged to carbon source from the monthly mean of carbon flux.And the diurnal variation curve of carbon flux presented V,overall,the carbon flux was negative from 9:00 to 17:00 in the daytime,which meant that the study area was carbon sink at this period of time. (3)With the net radiation increasing,the change of the carbon flux was obviously decreased,besides,it was negatively correlated with the latent heat flux.There was a positive correlation index between the absorption of the carbon and the photosynthetic active radiation.Besides,the relationship between the amount of carbon emissions and the soil temperature was positive correlation index in the nighttime.

Subject Area环境工程