矿区受损植被恢复重建措施对植被群落多样性的影响

关键词: 矿区 真草原 恢复措施 物种多样性 地上生物量

摘要: 本文以恢复生态学理论为指导,以库尔木图矿区受损草原植被为研究对象,通过对不同恢复重建措施下受损草原植被群落多样性以及地上生物量的研究,探讨不同恢复重建措施对草原群落多样性及地上生物量的影响,旨在为库尔木图矿区受损草原植被恢复提供科学依据和技术支撑。研究结果如下: (1) 将尾矿推平是矿区受损草原植被能够自然生长的首要条件,在废弃矿区尾矿石的平整措施中,粗推平与精推平相比较,虽然粗推平并不有利于草原植被的恢复,但是对于当地的西伯利亚云杉幼苗及耐贫瘠小灌木植被的生长却十分有利。 (2) 覆土12cm与覆土8cm草地的植物高度、盖度、地上生物量和物种多样性均差异不显著。综合考虑土壤运输的成本价格和不同覆土厚度所产生的生态效益,在覆土措施中,本地区进行生态恢复时最适宜的覆土厚度为8cm。 (3) 在四种覆羊粪厚度草地中,覆羊粪2.5cm草地的物种丰富度指数、多样性指数、优势度指数均最大,且与覆羊粪0cm、1.5cm和2cm草地物种丰富度指数、多样性指数、优势度指数均差异显著。考虑“烧肥”现象,在覆羊粪试验中,最适宜库尔木图矿区草原恢复的覆羊粪厚度为2.5cm。

其他摘要: Guided by the theory of restoration ecology, the diversity and aboveground mean biomass of phytobiocoenoses under different measures has been studied. In this paper, the effect of reconversion measures on the diversity of the phytobiocoenoses in Kurt Kizu mined land have been discussed. The study provide the scientific basis for conservation and vegetation restoration of Kurt Kizu and technical support for the damaged vegetation conservation and restoration of Kurt Kizu mined land. The results of this study as follows: (1) Plow tailings is the first condition for damage mining to grow natural grassland vegetation. Compared with finish grading, Coarse bulldozed is not conducive to the restoration of grassland vegetation, but favour to the growth of Picea obovata seedlings. (2) Under the finish grading, the 8cm topsoil depth compared to the 12 cm topsoil depth, the grass cover, height, aboveground biomass, Shannon-Wiener index, Simpson index, Pielou index and species richness index were no significant difference. Therefore, taking into account economic input on reclaimed mine lands and restoration community diversity and ecological benefits produced by vegetation in Kurt Kizu mine, the most appropriate cover soil thickness was 8 cm. (3) In the measure of covering sheep manure, the grass cover, height, aboveground biomass, Shannon-Wiener index, Simpson index, Pielou index and species richness index in 2.5 cm were biggest. And those indexes were significant difference compared to 0cm, 1.5cm and 2cm. Therefore, in the measure of covering sheep manure, the most suitable covering sleep manure was 2.5 cm.