南疆地区旅游富民模式与保障机制研究

关键词: 旅游富民 层次分析法 发展模式 保障机制 南疆地区

摘要: 在经济新常态背景下和全面建成小康社会的关键时期,旅游业正以其锐不可当之势成为我国扶贫攻坚和引领富民的崭新生力军。南疆地区经济发展水平滞后,同时又蕴含着巨大的旅游发展潜力,具有发展旅游富民的独特优势。本文在分析和总结国内外旅游富民模式的基础上,深入剖析旅游业扶贫富民的运行机理,以南疆地区五地州为研究区,运用层次分析法和专家咨询法,建立了旅游富民模式的评价指标体系,构建了南疆地区旅游富民模式和保障机制,对丰富和发展旅游富民的理论体系,指导南疆地区旅游富民可持续发展具有重要的理论和现实意义。主要内容和结论如下: 第一,厘清了旅游扶贫、旅游富民、旅游富民模式和旅游富民保障机制的概念,从旅游富民的研究历史、运行机制、模式和保障机制四个方面总结了国内外在旅游富民方面的研究进展。将旅游富民系统分解为目标系统、动力系统、执行系统、保障系统、评估系统五大系统,深入剖析旅游富民运行驱动机制,引进借鉴产业发展的“钻石模型”理论,将旅游富民影响因子细分为旅游资源、地理区位、富民主体和基础保障等九大固定性因素和政府行为、发展机遇两大偶然性因素。基于国内外旅游富民模式案例分析,总结了政府主导富民模式、景区带动富民模式等六类经典模式的内涵、运作方式和优缺点,并选取典型案例地区深入分析。 第二,在厘清南疆地区致贫原因和旅游产业发展现状的基础上,从宏观、中观和微观三个层面的地理空间单元出发,融合多种经典旅游富民模式的精髓,摒弃单一旅游富民模式的片面性,提出了旅游富民廊道模式、区域旅游富民模式和靶向治理旅游富民模式,并分析了三种模式的概念内涵、适应地区和运行机理。运用层次分析法和专家咨询法,建立了三大旅游富民模式的评价指标体系,并在南疆地区选择适合的案例区,结合专家评分法和模糊数学法对3大类共21个案例区进行评价。为说明三类模式的具体操作方式并为其他区域提供借鉴,选取评价得分较高的案例区,详细分析其运行机制。 第三,为保障旅游富民模式的顺利运行,从整体营销政策、产业融合政策、社区参与政策和土地利用政策等方面,构建了政策保障机制;从投融资信息平台、投融资体系和资金分配制度等方面,构建了资金保障机制;从旅游人才培养体系、培训方式和人才合作等方面,构建了人才保障机制;从管理体制、协调机制、监测体制,以及评估机制等方面,构建了监督管理保障机制。

其他摘要: In the new normal economic background and the completion of a comprehensive well-off society of a critical period, Tourism is becoming China's leading poverty alleviation and enriching the new force by its unstoppable trend to. The level of economic development of the southern border region lags behind, At the same time, it contains a huge potential for tourism development. The paper based on the analysis and summary of domestic and international tourism enriching the mode and analysis of the operating mechanism of poverty alleviation through tourism and enriching the people Depth, in the southern border region to study the five state area, using AHP and expert consultation, set up indicators for evaluating enriching travel mode, Constructe of the southern area of tourism and poverty reduction mode safeguard mechanism, for enriching and developing tourism enriching theoretical system, and Guiding the southern region enriching tourism sustainable development has important significance of theoretical and practical. The main contents and conclusions are as follows: (1) A conceptual distinction between poverty tourism, travel enriching, enriching travel patterns and tourism guarantee mechanism to enrich the people, from the study of history of tourism and enriching the people, four operational mechanism, modalities and mechanisms to protect summarized the research progress in terms of enriching tourism. Enriching the tourism system into the target system, power system, execution system, security system, evaluation system five systems, depth analysis of tourism and enriching the people running the drive mechanism, the introduction of reference of industrial development "diamond model" theory, Enriching the tourism impact factor is subdivided into nine fixity factors in tourism resources, geographical location, enriching the body and basic security, government behavior and opportunities for development are two causal factors. The paper based on analysising domestic and international tourism enriching mode case, Results of the government-led mode enriching, enriching the connotation scenic drive mode six classic mode, the mode of operation and the advantages and disadvantages, and select the area in-depth analysis of typical cases. (2) To distinguish the cause of poverty status of the southern border region and the development of the tourism industry from the macro, meso and micro levels geospatial starting unit, Integrated the essence of a variety of classic patterns tourism enriching, enriching tourism abandoned the one-sidedness of a single model, Proposed enriching tourism corridor mode, enriching the mode of regional tourism and tourism enriching targeting governance model, and analyzes the connotation of the concept of the three modes, operation mechanism and adapt region. Using AHP and Delphi method, the evaluation index system of three major tourist enriching mode, and select the appropriate area of the case in the southern region, combined with expert grading method and fuzzy mathematics method 3 categories a total of 21 cases were evaluated area. To illustrate the three models of the specific mode of operation and provide a reference for other regions, paper selected some higher evaluation scores Case Study Area, analysised its operating mechanism detailly. (3) To protect enriching tourism model running smoothly, the paper constructed the funding mechanism from the aspect of overall marketing policy, industrial policy convergence, police and community participation in land-use policies; Constructed the funding mechanism from In terms of investment and financing platform for information, investment and financing system and the funding distribution system; Constructed the Personnel Safeguard Mechanism from the aspect of tourism personnel training system, training methods and personnel cooperation; Constructed supervision and management mechanism to safeguard in terms of the management system, coordination mechanisms, monitoring systems, and to assess the mechanism.