山地探险旅游分类开发研究——以新疆为例

关键词: 山地探险旅游 市场细分 资源评价 旅游开发 新疆

摘要: 尽管山地探险旅游的重要性日益增加,然而其产业发展已经远远领先于学术研究,对山地探险旅游进行的系统性的研究仍显不足。本文通过进行市场——资源——开发的三段式研究,提出新疆山地探险旅游的开发与保障模式。本文的主要研究结论如下: (1)通过问卷调查的形式对山地探险旅游参与者的人口统计学特征、社会经济学特征、旅游行为特征进行研究,并基于动机因子对山地探险旅游者进行市场细分。根据本研究,可将山地探险游客分为三类:“求知型游客”、“冒险型游客”和“冲动型游客”。 (2)利用德尔菲法、层次分析法以及多因子加权法构建山地探险旅游资源评价指标体系及指标权重。评价体系的准则层包括资源条件、难度等级、安全条件以及生态敏感度,并下设14个评价指标。基于对探险旅游参与者及其偏好的细分析,本文将山地探险旅游划分为专业探险旅游、求知探险旅游与休闲探险旅游。针对各类旅游产品的特点将山地探险旅游资源划分为转移探险旅游适宜区、求知探险旅游适宜区及休闲探险旅游适宜区。 (3)本文利用GIS空间分析和空间叠加对新疆山地探险旅游资源进行研究。 通过研究,本文划定了不同探险旅游产品的适宜区,其中,专业探险旅游适宜区包括库尔德宁景区、库车大峡谷景区、托木尔峰自然保护区、慕士塔格峰冰川公园以及乔戈里峰区域;求知探险旅游适宜区包括天山天池、天山大峡谷、江布拉克、东天山、果子沟—托乎拉苏风景区、巩留野果林、喀纳斯、蝶泉谷—红山嘴以及可可托海;休闲探险旅游适宜区包括乌鲁木齐南山、鹿角湾、乌苏佛山森林公园、巴里坤怪石峪、阿图什天门大峡谷等。 (4)本文提出了分类山地探险旅游的开发及保障模式。专业探险旅游产品分为吸引点、赢利点和支撑点分别开发;求知探险旅游产品分为世界闻名、国内知名和区内分类开发;休闲探险旅游产品的开发应主打本地市场,辅以外来游客。此外,本文认为山地探险旅游的保障体系建设应从市场准入、价格管理、从业者管理、旅游者管理、安全管理、环境管理以及营销管理等方面展开,以保障山地探险旅游市场健康、稳定、有序地发展。

其他摘要: Despite the growing importance of mountain-based adventure tourism, comprehensive studies on which is remain scarce. This thesis conducted research on the market and tourism resources of mountain-based adventure tourism, and afterwards, proposed develop model for mountain-based adventure tourism. Main results and findings are present as follows: (1) By adopting a self-administrated questionnaire, this thesis conducted research on the social-demographic characterizes, social-economic features, and tourism-related behavior trait of adventure tourists. Based on tourists’ travel motivation, three types of adventure tourists, which are Learners, Adventurers, and Enthusiasts, were segmented. (2) By using Delphi Method, this thesis constructs the index system to evaluate the mountain adventure tourism resource and also compute the weight for each indicator by adopting Analytic Hierarchy Process. The evaluation system includes four criteria, which are resource condition, hardness class, safety condition, and ecological sensitivity. There are 14 evaluate factors in total. Based on the market segmentations, this research divided mountain-based adventure tourism to hard adventure products, curiosity adventure products and soft adventure products. Accordingly, tourism resources are divided into hard adventure suitable area, curiosity adventure suitable area, and soft adventure suitable area. (3) By using GIS spatial analysis and overly method to conduct adventure tourism resource research of Xinjiang as a study case. Result of this research shows that hard adventure suitable area including Kuerdening, Kucha Grand canyon, the Tumur national nature reserve, Muztagata area, and Chogori area, the curiosity adventure suitable area including Tianshan Tianchi, Tianshan Grand Canyon, Jiangbulake, East Tianshan, Guozigou - Tohti Russo scenic area, gongliu wild fruit forest, Butterfly Spring Valley, Kanas, and Keketuohai, and the soft adventure suitable area including Urumqi Nanshan, Antlers Bay, Wusu Foshan Forest Park, Barkol rocks valley, Atushi Tianmen Grand Canyon. (4) The last part of this thesis is to propose development mode for each of the three mountain-based adventure products. For the hard adventure tourism, products that can be main attraction, profit maker, or supportive product need to develop differently. For curiosity adventure tourism, products that are world-famous, domestic-well-known, or regional renowned need to develop systemically. And for soft adventure tourism, it should target on the local market. In addition, in order to promote the mountain adventure tourism market to develop, this thesis suggests that a comprehensive supportive system need to be built. Business qualification, price management, practitioners’ management, tourists’ management, safety management, environmental management, and marketing are all needed to take into consideration.