天山中部山区不同胸径天山云杉对气候的响应

Keyword: 天山云杉 胸径 降水 温度 干湿指数

Abstract: 本研究针对2015年采自天山中部三个采样点不同胸径大小的天山云杉(Picea schrenkiana)树轮样本,运用树木年轮气候学的方法,对三组不同胸径大小的天山云杉研制出三个类型的树轮宽度年表,结合小渠子气象站的气象数据,研究了天山中部山区天山云杉不同胸径年表特征以及与气候因子、干湿指数(SPEI)之间的关系,揭示不同胸径大小的云杉对气候因子的敏感度差异,以及胸径大小因素对年表的潜在影响。结果表明: 1、通过对天山中部不同胸径云杉树轮宽度年表的建立,以及对其特征值的分析发现:相对于大胸径云杉,小胸径云杉对气候因子的变化表现出更大的敏感性,包含有更多的气候信息。从去趋势序列的敏感度与胸径大小间的回归关系得出,云杉敏感度与胸径大小呈现明显的线性关系,胸径大小解释了51.7%敏感度的变化,回归方程为y=-0.00517x+0.37581(R2=0.44392,F=62.275,P<0.001;t=18.247,P<0.001)。 2、不同胸径云杉年表对气候变化的相关、响应性结果显示:不同胸径云杉对于气候的响应模式以及响应程度都存在一定的差异;小胸径云杉响应于更多的逐月平均温度以及月降水量,且响应系数比大胸径云杉响应系数高。另外,不论大胸径云杉还是小胸径云杉,对上一年月平均温度与月降水都有一定的滞后响应,说明上一年树木体内存储的水分对来年树木的径向生长具有促进作用 3、对研究区SPEI指数做以研究发现,近60年来,天山中部SPEI呈显著上升趋势(95%置信水平),并在1986年发生突变,显著性检验表明该突变点显著性达到99%的置信度水平,也就是说在年际尺度上天山中部呈变湿趋势。 4、本文从树轮宽度指数角度来分析不同胸径大小云杉对SPEI指数的响应关系,目的是为了更好地理解树轮宽度指数(STD)与气候要素之间的关系,对比不同胸径的云杉对综合气候指标的响应差异。相关性研究发现:不论大小胸径云杉树轮宽度年表与前一年11月到当年10月的SPEI指数的相关性呈显著正相关关系,且其相关值高于所有单月相关值,说明前一年11月到当年10月水热组合对天山云杉的影响明显高于各月水热组合对天山云杉的影响。另外,不同胸径云杉的树轮宽度指数与SPEI指数之间相关性有一定的差异。具体表现为小胸径云杉各月都表现出较高的相关性。

Other Abstract: This research constructed the tree-ring width chronologies according to the three group of of Picea schrenkiana with different diameters at breast height (DBHs) from three sites in middle Tianshan Mountains, and then discussed the relationship among tree-ring chronology characteristics, climatic factors and Standardized Precipitation-Evapotranspiration Index (SPEI), and revealed the sensitivity differences of P. schrenkiana with different DBHs to the climatic factors, as well the potential impact factors on the chronology. The results showed as follows: 1. According to the tree-ring width chronologies and their eigenvalues, the P. schrenkiana with small DBHs showed greater sensibility to climatic factors and contained more climatic information compared to the larger ones. From the regression relationship between the sensitivity of the trend sequence and DHBs, response analysis showed a significant linear relationship between sensitivity and DHBs and DHBs could explain 51.7% of change in sensitivity. The regression equation was: y=-0.00517x+0.37581(R2=0.44392,F=62.275,P<0.001;t=18.247,P<0.001). 2. Correlation analyzing and response functions showed that there was in certain differences among P. schrenkiana with different DBHs when responding to the climate: trees with small diameter were more responsive to monthly mean temperature and monthly precipitation, with higher response coefficient than large DBHs. In addition, P. schrenkiana with both large and small DBHs had a certain lag response phenomenon in the average monthly temperature and monthly precipitation, which indicated that water stored in tree body in the previous year played a role in promoting the tree radial growth of the coming year. 3. By analysis of SPEI in study area, we found that during the recent 60 years,the SPEI Index of the central Tianshan increased significantly, with an abruption in 1986(at 99% confidence level), which meant it was getting wet increasingly in central Tianshan Mountains. 4. This research analyzed the response relationship between different diameter size and spruce SPEI index from the perspective of the tree ring width index. The purpose of this study was to discuss the relationship between the tree ring width index and the climate elements, and compared the response difference of trees with different DBHs to comprehensive climate index. Correlation study showed tree ring chronologies had significantly positive correlation with the correlation of SPEI index from November in previous year to October in current year, and the related value was higher than any monthly value. This phenomenon showed that hydrothermal combination during November in previous year to October of current year was significantly had greater influence in P. schrenkiana in central Tianshan Mountains. In addition, there were some differences between tree ring width indexes of trees with different DBHs and SPEI index, and specifically, trees with small DBH showed a high relevance in every month.

Subject Area环境工程