乌鲁木齐不同业态商业网点空间分布及影响因素分析

关键词: 乌鲁木齐 不同业态 商业网点 空间分布 影响因素

摘要: 商业服务业作为城市地域和城市功能的重要组成部分,商业区位、商业活动及其空间结构历来都是城市地理学、商业地理学研究的重要内容和热点问题。我国商业地理学发展相对缓慢的重要原因就是数据难以获取。当前的大数据热潮蔓延到经济社会的各个领域,而大数据的产生往往基于地理位置,带有地理信息坐标,从而为商业地理研究提供了丰富的数据保障。基于大数据城市地理、社会地理、行为地理等的研究案例方兴未艾。本文通过对国内外商业区位研究进展进行回顾,分析国内外商业地理发展的基本历程,以乌鲁木齐中心城区为例,在ArcGIS、GeoDa、UNA、Crimestat的技术支撑下,采用2015年POI数据,选取便利店、超市、服装鞋帽店、家电电子卖场、家居建材市场、购物商场、各类专业店、花鸟鱼虫市场、综合市场九种商业业态类型,从点格局、线格局、面格局三个层面对乌鲁木齐中心城区不同业态商业网点的空间分布特征及规律进行研究,并对其影响因素进行探讨。本文的研究结论有利于从空间的视角探讨城市商业网点的区位规律和布局偏好,为科学引导城市产业结构调整优化和合理布局提供参考。 主要结论如下: (1)就圈层分布特征而言,商业网点总体分布不均衡,中心指向性明显,各圈层相对优势的商业网点业态各异;各业态商业网点空间分布差异显著;各业态商业网点具有不同方向的空间集聚;各业态商业网点具有不同尺度的空间集聚。 (2)交通网络中心性对商业网点空间分布格局具有决定性作用,不同业态商业网点受交通网络中心性作用的水平有所差别。不同业态商业网点受交通网络中心性、邻近度、直达性影响的程度有所差异。 (3)整体看来,乌鲁木齐中心城区全部商业网点呈现出“中心高、外围低”、“南多北少”的空间格局;不同业态类型商业网点呈现不同程度的全局空间自相关特性;不同业态类型商业网点呈现不同程度的局部空间自相关特性。 (4)对服装鞋帽店而言,土地价格、商圈环境、交通通达性、人口规模、车站次数、小区数量是影响其布局的重要因素;购物商场受集聚特征、交通密度、车站次数的影响显著;花鸟鱼虫市场受商圈环境、道路密度、人口密度、车站次数的影响显著;家电电子卖场受土地价格、交通密度、人口密度、车站次数的影响显著;家居建材市场受土地价格、商圈环境、集聚特征、交通密度、车站次数、小区数量的影响显著。综合市场受商圈环境、人口密度、车站次数的影响显著;超市和便利店对解释变量也没有表现出明显的依赖性,说明其空间布局倾向离散布局,其在空间上的离散布局是为了带来更大的服务覆盖面。

其他摘要: As one of the city's main functions, business activities and their spatial structure have always been important parts in urban geography and urban economics. An important reason for the relatively slow development of China‘s commercial geography is that the data is difficult to obtain. "Big data" wave spread rapidly to the economic and social fields. The generation of big data with geographic location provides a wealth of data for the study of commercial geography. This paper reviews the research development process of commercial location and the study process of commercial geography. Based on 2015 POI(point of interest) data for different commercial sites in the central district of Urumqi, the study focuses on nine types of retail formats: convenience services, supermarkets, clothing and shoes shops, especially stores, bird fleas markets, home appliances and electronics stores, home building materials markets, shopping malls, markets. This study aims to reveal differences in the spatial distribution characteristics of different retail formats and the factors influencing their location choices in Urumqi, China adopting spatial analysis methods including point pattern analysis, line pattern analysis, surface pattern analysis under the support of ArcGIS,GeoDa,UNA,Crimestat. Conclusions of this study will be beneficial to explore location laws and preferences of commercial sites from spatial perspective. It could also provide references for industrial structure and optimization and rational distribution. The main conclusions are as follows: (1) As for the characteristics of layer structure, the distribution of overall commercial sites is uneven and presents the feature of center oriented. Different layers have different leading types. There are large spatial distribution differences among different types of commercial sites. Different types of commercial sites present different spatial agglomeration performance in directions. Different types of commercial sites present different spatial agglomeration in different scales. (2) Street centrality has a decisive influence on the spatial distribution on commercial sites. The impact tends to be different due to different types of commercial sites. Street centrality (closeness, betweeness and straightness) has different influence on different types of commercial sites. (3) The overall characteristic of commercial sites is that the inner, the south of Urumqi are high-density areas, and the outer, the north parts are low-density areas. Different types of commercial sites have different characteristics of spatial correlation. (4) As for clothing and shoes shops, the factors influencing their location choices are land price, commercial atmosphere, accessibility, population, the number of bus stop and the number of community. For shopping malls, the factors influencing their location choices are mainly agglomeration characters, traffic density, the number of bus stop. For bird fleas markets, the factors influencing their location choices are mainly commercial atmosphere, traffic density, the number of bus stop. For home appliances and electronics stores, the factors influencing their location choices are mainly land price, traffic density, population density, the number of bus stop, the number of community. For home building materials markets, the factors influencing their location choices are mainly land price, commercial atmosphere, agglomeration characters, traffic density, the number of bus stop, the number of community. For markets the factors influencing their location choices are mainly commercial atmosphere, population density, the number of bus stop. From the respective variable regression significance level, supermarkets and convenience stores significance levels are not as good as other types. Supermarkets and convenience stores do not show significant dependence on the explanatory variables, indicating that the spatial distribution of supermarkets and convenience stores tends to be discrete so as to bring greater service coverage.