题名: 中国新疆西准噶尔塔尔巴哈台山碎屑锆石年代学研究:混杂岩模型

关键词: 混杂岩 ; 碎屑锆石 ; 年代学 ; 成吉思弧 ; 塔尔巴哈台 ; 西准噶尔 ; mélange ; Detrital zircon ; Geochronology ; Chingiz arc ; Tarbaagatay ; West Junggar

摘要: 本文用混杂岩观点重新厘定和解释了中国新疆西准噶尔北缘塔尔巴哈台山的岩石单元。经过详细的野外填图和碎屑锆石年代学研究,本文提出应该解体塔尔巴哈台山乌拉斯台地区的岩石单元,因为大比例尺填图揭露了明确的岩块加基质混杂构造,且最新的碎屑锆石年代学证据和化石记录时代不同,表明原来的岩石单元“组”存在问题。原奥陶纪布龙果尔组和晚志留世克克雄库都克组被重新识别为滑塌堆积成因沉积混杂岩;而晚泥盆世塔尔巴哈台组和中志留世沙尔布尔组则被识别为构造混杂岩,表现为大洋板片地层 OPS 岩石作为块体分布在强烈剪切变形的粉砂岩-泥岩基质中。因此本文建议用“杂岩”或“混杂岩”,以取代原有的“组”,新的地层单元从下而上为:布龙果尔混杂岩、克克雄库都克混杂岩、乌拉斯台混杂岩和哈尔加乌组。同时,原塔尔巴哈台组的解体,乌拉斯台混杂岩的建立表明成吉思弧的俯冲持续到了至少晚泥盆世,而乌拉斯台地区出露的陆相沉积物并不能作为碰撞的标志。

英文摘要: In this paper we proposed a new view on the rock units in Tarbagatay Mounts, West Junggar, China, in the view of mélanges. The rock formations in Wulasitai area need to be disassembled because they have blocks-in-matrix in the field and they are geochronology asynchronous for the detrital zircons have different age with the fossil records. Thus, the late Ordovician Bulongguoer formation and the late Silurian Kekexiongkuduke formation were recognized as olistostrome because they have untouched layered matrix, and the late Devonian Tarbagatay formation and middle Silurian Shaerbuer formation were recognized as tectonic mélange, presenting as OPS material blocks preserved in strongly sheared silt and mudstone matrix. The name of these rock units should be changed as mélange, instead of formation. A new stratigraphy column is recommended, from bottom to top, concluding Bulongguoer mélange, Kekexiongkuduke mélange, Wulasitai mélange and Haerjiawu formation. On this view, the Devonian-collision model should be reconsidered because the mélange discovered suggest that the subduction setting lasted at least after early-Devonian. The shallow water sediments cannot be explained as collisional event