塔中油田地下水位变化趋势与模拟

关键词: 地下水 数值模拟 潜水蒸发 塔克拉玛干沙漠 Groundwater Numerical simulation Phreatic water evaporation Taklimakan Desert

摘要: The Tazhong oilfield in the hinterland of Taklimakan Desert has a rich oil and gasresource, groundwater resources are particularly important due to extreme droughtconditions. The regional groundwater hydrological process is taken as the research object,in the paper, the temporal and spatial variation of groundwater depth was observed, and thehydrogeological parameters were calculated by GIS technique and pumping test toestablish the prediction model of groundwater flow system, and to clarify the mechanismof water movement. The numerical model of groundwater response process wasestablished on the condition of high strength pumping to determine and predict theresponse of the groundwater situation change situation in the future to solve thecontradiction between the resources development and water resources utilization, andconduct the scientific countermeasures for sustainable utilization of groundwater in thestudy area. The goal of this study is to explore the method to improve the accuracy ofgroundwater simulation model in the study area, and to provide scientific basis forsustainable utilization of groundwater resources in the study area. The main results are asfollows:(1) In the study area, the groundwater level decreases with the increase of time. Thevariation of water level is closely related to the pumping project and temperature. Thewater level was higher during the winter break period of 11-2 months, and the water levelshowed a downward trend due to the rise of temperature and the interference of humanactivities. The article used the regression deconvolution method to calculate the pressure ofthe unsteady flow pumping test in the unconfined aquifer, three non pressure models areused to calculate the hydrogeological parameters. The results show that except the Boultonmodel can not run successfully, the other two parameters are obtained. The Theis withJacob model to calculate the water conduction coefficient T = 8.96 E2 m2/d, water storagecoefficient S = 6.11 E -2; and the results of Neuman model for T = 8.76 E2 m2/d, Sy = 5E-1, Kv/KH = 1.12 E-3, Sy/S = 1 E1, calculated the permeability coefficient of K were13.6m/d and 13.3m/d.(2) The study area is in the interland of desert, groundwater recharge mainly rely onSouthern meltwater supply, the water depth in there is more than 5m, the phreaticevaporation is 0.986mm/a gaind by the equation of evapoeration , we can see that althoughthe climate is extremely dry, but due to the depth of water level is relatively deep, the vauleof phreatic evaporation is small, and the ground water is mainly used for human activities.(3) the MODFLOW software is used to simulate the change of groundwater level inthe study area and the development plan is assumed to predict the groundwater flow fieldin the future. The results show that the pumping process does not have a significant impacton the groundwater flow field in the hinterland of the hinterland. In this paper, by assumingthat the 5 schemes, the results are as follows: in the water supply capacity, the scheme 5>scheme 4> scheme 2> scheme 3> scheme 1; the cost, the scheme 5> scheme 3> scheme 4>scheme 2> scheme 1; all of the water supply schemes were not have no obvious influenceon the groundwater level. Through comprehensive consideration, when the water demandis very large, the choice of program 4 is the most optimized, if the water demand in thecontrol of the program 2, then select the most appropriate program 2.

其他摘要: 塔克拉玛干沙漠腹地塔中油田富含了丰富的油气资源,在极端干旱的气候条件下,作为唯一水资源的地下水在该区显得尤其重要。本文以区域地下水水文过程为研究对象,定位观测地下水位时空变化过程。利用抽水试验和 GIS 技术获取水文地质参数,以此来建立地下水流预测系统,阐明沙漠油气开发区的地下水流运动机理。旨在确定高强度用水条件下的地下水位变化幅度,建立沙漠腹地油田区域地下水响应过程数值模型,预测未来油气资源快速发展的地下水响应状况变化情形,并制定相应的地下水可持续利用对策,以解决油气资源开发与水资源缺乏之间的矛盾。本文目标为探索提高地下水数值模拟精度的方法,与此同时也要为沙漠油气开发区地下水可持续利用提供科学依据。主要结论如下:(1)研究区地下水位随着年份的增加,地下水水位整体呈下降趋势。年内水位时间变化与抽水工程密切相关且受气温影响较大。水位在冬歇期 11-2 月期间较高,之后由于气温的回升以及人类活动的干涉,水位呈现下降趋势。本文通过在潜水含水层的非稳定流抽水试验,利用三种非承压模型计算水文地质参数。结果显示除了Boulton 模型无法成功运行,其他两者均得到参数结果。其中 Theis with Jacob 模型计算得到导水系数 T = 8.96 E2 m2/d,贮水系数 S = 6.11 E -2;而 Neuman 模型所得结果为 T = 8.76 E2 m2/d, Sy = 5.00 E-1, Kv/KH = 1.12 E-3, Sy/S = 1 .00 E1,两者计算所得渗透系数 K 分别为 13.6m/d 和 13.3m/d。(2)研究区所处沙漠腹地,该区地下水埋深深度多大于 5m,本文利用雷志栋清华公式计算得到潜水蒸发量为 0.986mm/a,可以看出尽管研究区气候极度干燥,但由于潜水埋深较深,所以该区的潜水蒸发量较少,而主要的地下水潜水消耗为人类用水。(3)通过 Visual modflow 软件对研究区地下水位变化进行模拟并且假设未来开发方案。结果显示沙漠腹地油气开发区当今的抽水过程未对该区地下水流场形成明显影响。本文通过假设 5 种方案,得到如下结果:在供水能力方面,方案 5>方案 4>方案 2>方案 3>方案 1;成本方面,方案 5>方案 3>方案 4>方案 2>方案 1;所有的供水方案均未对研究区地下水位形成明显的影响。综合考虑得到,在需水量很大时,选择方案 4 最为优化,如果需水量在方案 2 的可控范围内,则选择方案 2 最为合适。