漫溢区胡杨(塔里木河)和白桦 (额尔齐斯河)树轮宽度的气候水文响应研究

Keyword: 树轮年表 胡杨 桦木 气候响应 塔里木河流域 额尔齐斯河 Tree-ring chronology Populus euphratica Betula platyphylla Climate response Tarim River Basin Irtysh River

Abstract: 树轮的宽度可以准确的反映环境因素对于树木生长的影响,不同区域树木年轮的生长受不同环境因子的制约。因此,本研究选取塔里木河干流和阿勒泰地区的典型树种,基于树轮标准化要求,分别构建了新疆塔里木河与额尔齐斯河两岸(海拔 500-1000 ma.s.l)胡杨和白桦树轮宽度年表,通过 Pearson相关性检验,对树轮生长宽度与温度、降水、土壤湿度以及径流之间的相关性进行研究,分析了不同气候因素对于树木年轮年代变化的响应差异。研究结果如下:1.在阿勒泰地区。 1-3 月与 5-7 月,降水与土壤湿度都与白桦树轮宽度存在正相关性,在 4 月份,温度与树轮宽度存在负相关性。出现这一现象的原因是由于在 1-3 月,植物的光合作用水分来源主要为土壤水,因此降水量影响土壤湿度,从而影响了树木的生长。在 4 月份,降雨减少以及温度的升高加剧了植物叶片蒸腾作用与土壤水分的蒸发,使得植物光合作用受阻。而 5-7 月份,植物对于温度的适应与降水的增加,使得降水又成为影响植物生长的主要因素。2.在塔里木盆地, 10 月到次年 2 月, 胡杨树木年轮的径向生长与温度存在正相关关系,这可能是由于冬季水分的不足影响了树木的生长。 3 月到 5 月树木年轮的径向生长与温度存在负相关关系。 7 月到 10 月份, 这是由于夏季的温度升高,冰雪融水补给河水。地表径流与树木年轮的生长具有显著的相关性。3.胡杨与白桦的生长与气候因素有关,其中,树轮的宽度与土壤湿度以及径流的相关性较其他气候因素更高。4.通过光谱分析发现气旋流动的周期为 2-10 年,这可能与大尺度海洋—大气—陆地环流所引起的厄尔尼诺 - 南方涛动现象以及对流层年振荡有关。

Other Abstract: Tree-ring width can give clear visions of what parameters influence in this or thatperiod of its growth. Due to lack of the influencing of climatic variables on tree growth in thisarea (Irtysh River Basin), therefore we are faced with the task of what climatic factors affectgrowth in different periods of development.The aim of our work was:• Building tree-ring width chronology based on tree species Populus euphratica andBetula platyphylla.• To find the relationship with climate conditions (i.e. temperature, precipitation, soilmoisture or runoff).• To represent results the geographical importance and relate the climatic cyclones effecton ring chronology (spectral analysis).Tree-rings width chronologies of P. euphratica & B. platyphylla were investigatedbased on dendrochronological standards on the Irtysh River and Tarim River floodplains,Xinjiang Region at an altitude of 500-1000 m a.s.l. and climatic factors influencing the treering width were examined using a Pearson’s correlation coefficient. Four parameters ofmonthly climatic data [mean temperature, total precipitation, river run off and soil moisture<>] were used for the analysis.We have identified for ourselves such scientific tasks as1. What climatic factors affect growth in different periods of development?2. How different soil moisture layers are related to other parameters and its relationshipwith the tree in Irtysh River Basin?3. How changes in river flow affect tree growth in Tarim River Basin?In the Irtysh River Basin. The April temperature affects negatively, thereby increasingevaporation may suggest of influencing drought. Since it, we detected decreasing of correlationcoefficients with first layer of soil moisture and increasing of deep layer, it can provide a largeamount of moisture in the earliest period of photosynthesis. In the middle of growing period, we find of influencing May-July precipitation, which makes possible to retain moisture in the soilbefore the end of the early growing season. June-September period of temperature mean shownegative influencing, cause these trees growing near the river, suggest about influencing of theriver’s flow or base flow.In the Tarim River Basin. Negative April-May temperature which indicated drought inthe early of growing season retain a water deficit to the tree’s cell by July-September run off,since we found a strong relationship with streamflow. Summer temperature June-August maybring in a large portion of water and increase flood regime in the river by melting snow ofglaciers in such area.The radial growth has strong relationships between tree-ring width and soilmoisture/runoff, correlation with them as high or higher than for other climate set alone,suggesting that tree rings in such kind of conditions good integrate with soil moisture/runoff.Our results suggest that growth of P. euphratica and B. platyphylla under control of set climateconditions.Such high-frequency peaks 2-10-years suggest possible connections with El NinoSouthern Oscillation (ENSO) and tropospheric biennial oscillation (TBO) which related to thehuge scale ocean-atmosphere-land circulation system. Decadal inter-annual (12.5, 16.3 and18.9-years) peaks were indicated during the "Little Ice Age" and also an influence of solaractivity.

Subject AreaEcology(生态学)