不同水分条件下骆驼刺-细根功能性状关联性研究

Keyword: 水分处理 叶片和细根 形态性状 化学元素 解剖结构 Water Treatment Leaf And Fine Root Morphological Character Chemical Element Anatomical Structure

Abstract

骆驼刺(Alhagi spars如lia Shap.)作为策勒绿洲一荒漠过渡带内的主要建群种,具有防风固沙的生态价值,也是当地重要的牧草资源,具有重要的经济价值。但由于当地民众对过渡带内地下水的过度抽取及对自然生骆驼刺的不合理开发利用,破坏了骆驼刺的生存环境,致使过渡带内的骆驼刺难以实现自我更新,面临退化危机。因此,研究水分处理对骆驼刺幼苗的影响对于实现过渡带内骆驼刺的人工恢复以及对自然生骆驼刺的保护具有重要的生态学意义。本研究以骆驼刺幼苗为研究对象,采用小区试验和室内分析实验相结合的方法,研究了不同灌溉条件对幼苗叶片和根系的形态性状、化学元素和解剖结构的影响,及其对叶片一根系形态性状、化学元素和解剖结构间的关联关系的影响。研究结果表明:1.在植物叶片和细根主要形态特征及其关联关系对水分处理响应的方面:水分处理对植物叶片和细根的形态性状均产生了影响,适度灌溉有利于植物发育,过量灌溉阻碍植物发育。如本研究中,单叶面积和比叶面积随灌溉量增加先增大后减小,1级根比根长先减小后增大。此外,叶片和细根主要形态性状间存在显著的关联关系(P<0.05 ),如在生长中期,单叶面积和2级根组织密度在0.2 m}/mz灌溉条件下呈显著的正相关关系(P<0.05 ),比叶面积和3级根比根长在0.2 m3/m2灌溉条件下呈显著的负相关关系(P<0.05 )。2.在植物叶片和根系主要化学元素及其关联关系对水分处理响应的方面:水分处理对植物叶片和根系的主要化学元素均产生了影响。其中叶氮含量和叶氮磷比随灌溉量增加而减小,根磷含量随灌溉量增加而增加。此外,叶片和根系主要化学元素间存在显著的关联关系(P<0.05 ),如在生长中期,叶氮含量和根氮含量在0.2 m3/m“灌溉条件下呈显著的正相关关系(P<0.05 ),叶磷含量和根氮磷比在0.2 m3/m“灌溉条件下呈极显著的负相关关系(P<0.01)。3.在植物叶片和细根主要解剖结构及其关联关系对水分处理响应的方面:水分处理对叶片和细根的解剖结构均产生了影响。如本研究中,叶片栅栏组织厚度和叶厚度均有随灌溉量增加而增大的变化趋势,1级根维管束直径和维根比具有随灌溉量增加而减小的变化趋势。此外,叶片和细根主要解剖结构间存在显著的关联关系(P<0.05 ),如在生长中期,叶片栅栏组织厚度和1级根维管束直径在0.1 m3/m2灌溉条件下呈显著的负相关关系(P<0.05 ),叶片结构紧密度和2级根维根比在0 m3/m“灌溉条件下呈显著的正相关关系(P<0.05 ) 。

Other Abstract

As the main constructive specie in the Cele Oasis-Desert transition zone, Alhagispars和lia Shap. posses some ecological value such as, windbreaking and sandfixation. It is also an important forage resource in the region, which has importanteconomic value. However, due to the local people's over-extraction of groundwater inthe transition zone and unreasonable development and utilization of the wild A.spars如lia,the living environment for A. spas如lia has been destroyed, and isdifficult for the A. sparsifolia in the transition zone to self-renew. This hasconsequently resulted the plant to face a degenerative crisis. Therefore, it is importantto know the effect of water treatment on A. spars晌lia seedlings and also on theartificial restoration of A. spars扣lia in the transitional zone, as well as protection ofwild A. spars扣lia. This study used Alhagi spat扣lia seedlings as the research object,and there were a combination of field experiments and laboratory experiments toinvestigate the effects of different irrigation treatments on morphological, chemical,and anatomical structures of leaves and roots of seedlings, and the correlationsbetween leaves and roots. Research indicates that: 1 .Response of the main morphological characteristics of plant leaves and fineroots and their relationship to water treatment: The main morphological traits of leaves and fine roots were found to be affectedby different water treatments. Moderate irrigation was beneficial to the developmentof leaves, but excessive irrigation was found to hinder leaf development. For example,the area of single leaf and specific leaf area increased first and then decreased with theincrease in irrigation volume. Contrary, the rootage of the first order roots decreasedfirst and then increased with increase in irrigation volume. In addition, there is asignificant correlation between leaf and fine root morphological traits (P<0.05). Forexample, in the mid-growth period, the single leaf area and the second order roottissue density show a significant positive correlation under the irrigation of 0.2 m3/m2(P<0.05), while the specific leaf area and the root length of the third-order roots were significantly negatively correlated (P<0.05) under the same irrigation volume. 2. Response of the main chemical elements of plant leaves and fme roots andtheir relationship to water treatment: The main chemical elements of leaves and roots were affected by watertreatments. The leaf nitrogen content and leaf N:P ratio decreased with increase inirrigation volume. Conversely, content of phosphorus in the roots increased with theincrease in irrigation amount. In addition, there was a significant correlation betweenthe major chemical elements in leaves and roots (P<0.05). In the mid-growth stage,there was a significant positive correlation between leaf nitrogen content and rootnitrogen content under the irrigation of 0.2 m3/m2 (P<0.05). There was a strongnegative correlation between leaf phosphorus content and N:P ratio (P<0.01) underthe irrigation of 0.2 m3/m2. 3. Response of the main anatomical structures of plant leaves and fine roots andtheir relationship to water treatment: The main anatomical structures of leaves and fine roots were found to be affectedby the water treatment. For example, the palisade tissue thickness and leaf thicknessincreased with the increase in irrigation volume. The stele diameter of the first orderroot, and the ratio of stele to root diameter decreased with the increase in irrigationvolume. In addition, there is a significant correlation between the main anatomicalstructures of leaves and fme roots (P<0.05). For example, in the mid-growth period,the palisade tissue thickness of the leaves and the stele diameter of the first order rootswere significantly negatively correlated under the irrigation of 0.1 m3/mZ (P<0.05).Also, there was a significant positive correlation between leaf compactness and theratio of stele to root diameter of the second order root under the irrigation of 0 m3/m2(P<0.05).

Subject Area植物学