证据权法在新疆大南湖-头苏泉岛弧带西段成矿预测中的应用研究

Alternative Title: APPLICATION OF WEIGHTS-OF-EVIDENCE METHOD TO MINERAL PROSPECTIVITY MAPPING OF COPPER DEPOSITS IN THE WEST PART OF DANANHU-TOUSUQUAN ISLAND ARC, XINJIANG, NW CHINA

Keyword: 地理信息系统 矿产勘查制图 克里格插值 空间分析 证据权重法 Geographic information systems Mineral prospecting mapping Kriging Interpolation Conditional Independence Spatial analysis Weights-of-evidence

Abstract: 地理信息系统(GIS) 为地质、地球物理和地球化学研究的决策提供了定量分析和空间参考信息集成的工具。矿产勘探制图(MPM)是地学研究的一个重要领域,利用 GIS 技术代替传统的测绘方法基本上具有很大的优势。 目前矿产远景预测(MPM)制图主要是基于数据驱动法和基于知识驱动法两种方法去设计证据权重和结合各种权重制图。 本文应用证据权重法对新疆西北部大南湖-头苏泉岛弧西部铜矿产状进行了预测。 证据权重法结合了不同数据源的空间数据来描述和分析交互作用,为决策者提供支持并建立预测模型。 本工作以“证据权法在新疆大南湖-头苏泉岛弧带西段成矿预测中的应用研究” 为课题,开展了如下研究:1. 分析了铜、金、银、钼、铅、锌元素的分布特征及地球物理(地磁、重力)资料。我们利用变差函数公式对所有这些数据进行了空间分析和克里格法。2. 在 GIS 平台上建立了研究区地质数据库。对断裂、密度、断裂方向、断裂距离、侵入岩、变质岩、堤防、沉积岩等进行了空间分析,定量估计了这些信息与铜矿床的关系。 我们得到了主要影响因素和次要影响因素。根据主要影响因素和次要影响因素,建立了成矿预测模型。在证据权模型中讨论了条件独立性的影响。利用证据加权技术进行矿产找矿的结果以后验概率图表示。

Other Abstract.Geographical information systems (GIS) provide tools for quantitative analysisand integration of spatially referenced information for decision-making of geological,geophysical and geochemical studies. Mineral prospectivity mapping (MPM) (alsoknown as mineral mapping) is one of the areas in geological science, which are a bigadvantage the use of GIS technology as a replacement for traditional methods. Thereare two main approaches, data- and knowledge-driven, to assign evidential weightsand to combine various evidential maps for mineral prospectivity mapping (MPM). Inthis study, we assess weights-of-evidence method with using an application in theprediction of Cu mineral occurrence in the West part of Dananhu-Tousuquan arc NWXinjiang, China. Weights-of-evidence methodology combines spatial data fromdifferent sources to describe and analyzing interactions, provide support for decisionmakers and make predictive models. This work ―Application of Weights-of-Evidencemethod to mineral prospectivity mapping of copper deposits in the West part ofDananhu-Tousuquan island arc, Xinjiang, NW China‖ as a topic, carried out the foollowing research:1. We analyzed the distributing characteristics of Cu, Au, Ag, Mo, Pb, Znelements and the geophysical data (aeromagnetic and gravity). We used the variogramformula to carry out the spatial analysis and Kriging method for all this data.2. The geology database of study area established in GIS platform. We carriedout the spatial analysis about the faults, density, faults direction, faults distance,intrusive rocks, metamorphic rocks, dikes and sedimentary rock, quantitivelyestimated the relationships of this information with copper deposits. We get the mainand secondary influence factor. The mineralization prediction models built by themain and secondary influence factor. The influence of Conditional Independencediscussed in Weights-of-Evidence model. The results of mineral prospectivitymapping achieved by weights-of-evidence techniques shown in posterior probabilitymap.

Subject Area地球探测和信息技术