艾比湖自然植被变化及其影响因素分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Natural Vegetation Change and its Influencing Factors in Ebinur Lake Basin

Keyword: 艾比湖流域 气候变化 植被覆盖度 植被指数 Ebinur Lake Basin Climate change Vegetation coverage Vegetation index

Abstract: 植被变化及其与环境的关系是维持干旱区荒漠-绿洲生态系统和社会经济发展可持续性的理论基础。论文以干旱区内陆河流域艾比湖流域为研究靶区,以该区域自然植被覆盖度变化为关键点, 选取应用最广泛的 NDVI 植被指数, 通过遥感影像提取、实验室分析和计算机处理等方法,分析了该流域植被变化的特点,并根据植被覆盖指数和气象数据等资料分析影响植被生长的因素。主要研究结果包括:(1) 艾比湖流域气候变化特征:通过对 1961-2015 年艾比湖流域气象资料的分析可知, 其气候持续表现出变暖变湿的趋势。变暖趋势在上个世纪 90 年代更加明显,另外还表现出明显的季节性差异,特别是冬季的变暖趋势更显著,气温变化倾向率为 0.395 ℃/10 年。除了温度的变化,在降水方面也持续增加,大多集中在夏半年,倾向率为 6.735 mm/10 年。降水量最高的季节是夏、秋季节,其他季节的降水变化则比较平缓。(2) 艾比湖流域自然植被覆盖度变化特征:通过提取艾比湖流域 2000-2016年植被覆盖度,近 17 年艾比湖流域平均植被覆盖年均值多在 0.30-0.45 之间波动,植被盖度总体呈减少趋势。 将植被覆盖度按照分为 5 个等级,分别为: 20%以下覆盖度为低植被覆盖等级、 20%-40%覆盖度为中低植被覆盖等级、 40%-60%覆盖度为中植被覆盖等级、 60%-80%为中高植被覆盖等级、 80%以上为高植被覆盖等级。 不同时段、不同等级覆盖度表现为: 2000-2010 年仅低植被覆盖区域有减少的趋势,其它覆盖度等级面积均呈增加趋势; 2010-2016 年中等以上覆盖度区域呈减少的趋势,中低、低植被盖度区域呈增加的趋势。艾比湖流域三面环山, 自然植被覆盖度总体上呈现流域西部植被覆盖度高、逐渐向东方向植被覆盖度变低的特点。(3) 综合气温、降水等自然条件分析,气温、降水对艾比湖流域植被的变化有一定的影响,但不是导致其发生明显变化的限制因子;同时结合上世纪 90年代以来的社会条件变化数据,分析得出:该区域植被变化主要受人为活动的影响,人口的快速增加及经济增长的发展导致耕地增加,天然植被面积减少。综上所述, 本文为深入了解艾比湖流域植被变化特性奠定了一定的基础,加强干旱区优势植被种类的研究, 深入分析环境因子的变化, 有助于维持干旱区荒漠-绿洲系统的生态稳定性,对干旱区生态保护和恢复有重要作用。

Other Abstract: The response of vegetation growth to climate change is the theoretical basis formaintaining the sustainability of ecosystem and socioeconomic development in aridregions. This research takes Ebinur Lake basin as the research target area, the keypoint is the change of the overall vegetation coverage. As the most widely usedvegetation index, NDVI was selected as our data sourse. Based on the meteorologicaldata from 1961, the characteristics of vegetation change and its influence facters inthe basin were analyzed by means of remote sensing image extraction, laboratoryanalysis and computer processing. Major findings are as follows:(1) Climate change: in recent 55 years, there is a general trend of obviouswarming in Ebinur Lake Basin, which is most obvious in 1990s.The climate warmingof Ebinur Lake Basin has obvious seasonal difference. The temperature change ofseason are mainly in winter with a trend rate of 0.395℃/10 year. In the late 1990s, theamount of precipitation was significantly higher. The trend of semi-annualprecipitation growth in summer is 6.735mm/10 year. The precipitation in this areachanged in terms of seasonal distribution. In summer and autumn, the averageinter-generational precipitation increased the most in four seasons, while theprecipitation increased slowly in spring.(2) Characteristics of natural vegetation coverage change: by extracting thevegetation coverage of Ebinur Lake Basin from 2000 to 2016, the average annualvegetation coverage of Ebinur Lake Basin fluctuated between 0.25 and 0.45 in recent18 years, and the vegetation coverage showed an overall decrease trend. The coverageof different grades in different time periods is shown as follows: from 2000 to 2010,only low-vegetation-covered areas showed a decreasing trend, while other coveragegrades showed an increasing trend. From 2010 to 2016, the coverage areas above themiddle level showed a decreasing trend, while the coverage areas at the middle andlow levels showed an increasing trend. On the whole, vegetation coverage of EbinurLake Basin is high around and low in the middle. The vegetation coverage in thewestern part of the basin was high, but gradually decreased in the eastern part.(3) Based on the analysis of the temperature, precipitation and other naturalconditions, the temperature, precipitation has certain influence to changes in EbinurLake basin, but not cause the obvious changes in limiting factors, the regionalvegetation change is mainly affected by human activities, rapid population increaseand economic growth led to the development of cultivated land increase, vegetationcoverage decreased.This study provides a reference for understanding the vegetation changecharacteristics in Ebinur Lake basin, strengthens the research on the dominantvegetation species in arid areas, and deeply analyzes the changes of environmentalfactors, which is conducive to maintaining the ecological stability of the desert-oasissystem in arid areas, and plays an important role in the ecological protection andrestoration of arid areas.

Subject Area自然地理学