中国北方荒漠区降水特征与植被指数的关系研究

Alternative Title: Study on Correlation between Precipation Characteristics and Normalized Difference Vegetation Index in Desert Areas of Northern China

Keyword: 北方荒漠区 降水特征 植被指数 The desert areas of northern China Precipitation characteristics NDVI

Abstract: 我国北方荒漠区地形差异巨大,降水稀少,大部分属于干旱半干旱地区,包括新疆、甘肃、内蒙古、宁夏全部以及山西与陕西的部分地区,面积约 260 万km2,占全国总面积的 27 %,是我国重要的能源、矿产基地。降水是植被分异的主要影响因素,主要作用于植被的生长过程,尤其是在干旱半干旱地区,降水对植被的影响更加显著。本研究分别从区域和站点两个尺度展开,运用遥感、 GIS、统计学的方法,分析了中国北方荒漠区 NDVI 的空间分布格局,并结合区域降水特征,对两者之间的相关性进行分析, 获得研究成果如下:(1) 2000–2015 年北方荒漠区 NDVI 均值在空间上呈现明显的带状分布特征,年际变化总体上呈现出增加趋势,说明整个研究区的植被生长状况在不断改善。(2) 北方荒漠区降水特征的时空差异相对较大。在研究时段内,降水总体呈增加趋势,大部分区域的降水集中度(PCD)较为高,降水集中期(PCP)的空间变化呈现出由研究区中部的毛乌素沙地向西北和东北方向逐渐延后的规律性特征。通过对 4 个典型站点 PCD 和 PCP 的 Morlet 小波分析, 表明在研究时段 4 个站点的PCD 和 PCP 都存在 2–5a、 12–16a 的尺度变化周期。(3) 北方荒漠区降水量的变化情况与 NDVI 数值之间具有相对明显的正相关关系; PCD 与 NDVI 的相关性比降水量与 NDVI 的相关性弱; NDVI 与 PCP 相关性的空间异质性较强。根据 4 个典型站点偏相关分析表明:NDVI 与生长季降水的相关性更强;榆林地区的植被对年降水量较为敏感;蔡家湖、红柳河以及民勤地区的 PCD 和 PCP 对 NDVI 的影响大于年降水量对 NDVI 的影响,说明这三个地点的 NDVI 年际变化主要受 PCD 与 PCP 变动的影响,且降水越集中则越有利于 NDVI 的增加。可见, 北方荒漠区降水对植被的影响显著,但不同区域降水年内分配特征不一, PCD、 PCP 对植被的影响程度也有所不同。

Other Abstract: The topographical differences in the desert areas of northern China are large, andthe precipitation is scarce. Most of them belong to arid and semi–arid areas, includingXinjiang, Gansu, Ningxia, and parts of Qinghai, Shanxi and Shanxi. The desert area innorthern China is about 2.6 million square kilometers, accounting for 27% of thecountry, it is an important energy and mineral base in China. Precipitation is the mainfactor of vegetation differentiation, affecting the growth process of vegetation,especially in arid and semi-arid regions.This study is carried out from the regional and point scales. Analyzed by meansof remote sensing, GIS and statistics, and combined with the characteristics ofregional precipitation to analyze the correlation between of them. The main results ofthese studies are as follows:(1) From 2000 to 2015, the mean value of NDVI in the desert area of northernChina showed a strip distribution, and the interannual variation showed an increasetrend, indicating that the vegetation growth status of the whole study area improved.(2) The spatial and temporal differences in precipitation characteristics in thenorthern desert regions are large. During the study period, the precipitation increased,and the precipitation concentration degree (PCD) in most areas was concentrated. Thespatial variation of the precipitation concentration period (PCP) showed a regularchange from the Mu Us sandy land in the middle of the study area to the northwestand northeast. Morlet wavelet analysis showed that the PCD and PCP of the four sitesin the study period had a scale change period of 2–5a and 12–16a.(3) There is a significant positive correlation between annual precipitation andthe NDVI in the northern desert area. The correlation between PCD and NDVI isweaker than the correlation between precipitation and NDVI. The partial correlationanalysis between NDVI and growth season precipitation characteristics indicates thatthe annual precipitation is more sensitive in Yulin; the effects of PCD and PCP on NDVI in Caijiahu, Hongliuhe and Minqin areas are greater than the annualprecipitation, indicating the NDVI interannual variation mainly depends on thechanges of PCD and PCP, and the more concentrated the precipitation, the morefavorable for the increase of NDVI.The spatial and temporal variation of precipitation distribution is large. Due tothe different regional climates, the concentration effects of precipitation are different,which will also have a certain impact on the distribution of vegetation.

Subject Area生态学