基于多源数据的乌鲁木齐市城市功能空间识别及测评研究

Alternative Title: Research on recognition and evaluation of urban functional space in Urumqi based on multi-source data

Keyword: 多源数据 城市功能空间 存量规划 空间测评 乌鲁木齐市 multi source data urban functional space stock planning spatial evaluation Urumqi

Abstract: 新发展理念体现了我国当前的发展思路,从提升数量到注重质量、从做足增量到优化存量,城市建设与城市规划方法亟需转型,在新时期,大数据理念与方法甚嚣尘上,如何在传统的规划与地理学领域中利用新型数据源解决发展中面临的实际问题,是对学者提出的一项重要挑战,也是地理学“以任务带学科”的基本内涵。城市功能空间是科学把握城市发展脉搏的基本研究对象之一,精准识别城市功能空间对于城市微观规划和长远发展都大有裨益。本文以乌鲁木齐市为例,在系统梳理国内外有关城市功能空间文献的基础上,综合利用新型多源地理大数据如 POI(兴趣点)、遥感数据、 OSM(开放路网数据)、人口数据、夜间灯光数据等对城市功能空间进行了概念界定、方法识别、空间分析,并提出了城市发展中的相应对策建议,主要结论包括以下几点:(1) 利用城市功能空间分类体系以及 L-Q 模型识别乌鲁木齐市城市功能空间是可行的,总体生产精度达到 71.7%,卡帕系数为 0.68, 分类结果精度达标。(2) 识别结果包含 6 类城市一级功能空间, 14 类城市二级功能空间。(3) 辖区尺度显示乌鲁木齐市以生态和农业空间为主,从街道和社区尺度看,建成区内各个类型的功能空间占比并不均匀,除个别区域外,大部分区县仍以居住空间作为主导功能,住宅用地在乌鲁木齐七区一县建成区范围内占据较大比重,而公共服务空间是占比最小的。(4) 居住地带主要呈现“T”型双轴分布,即沿吐乌大高速-河滩路沿线分布;商业空间的分布以两类为主: 一类是以公司、制造业企业为主的商务空间, 主要分布在北部新市区南部郊区地带。另一类是以商圈为代表的城市零售娱乐场所,主要包括铁路局商圈、友好商圈、中山路商圈、二道桥商圈、米东新区商圈等,主要沿乌鲁木齐河(河滩路)一带分布, 商业空间呈现聚集状态,包含三个商业空间冷点区和一个热点区。公共服务空间呈现 “中心-外围”分布状态,中心地带聚集了优质的教育和医疗资源,而郊区和农村地带较为欠缺,工业空间主要分布在城市外环路的外缘地带,形成了北部新区的连续工业带。

Other Abstract: The new development concept embodies the current evolving thinking of China.From quantity to quality, from sufficient increment to optimization of stock, urbanplanning and urban construction need to be transformed. In the new era, the conceptand method of big data are becoming more and more popular. How to use the new datain the traditional planning and geography field to solve the practical problems in theprocess is an important issue for scholars. This is also in line with the principle thatscientific research projects drive the development of disciplines. Urban functionalspace is one of the basic research objects to grasp the pulse of urban developmentscientifically. Accurate identification of urban functional space is of great benefit tomicro planning and long-term development. Taking Urumqi as an example, based onthe systematic review of domestic and foreign literatures on urban functional space, thispaper defines the concept, identifies the method and analyzes the space of urbanfunctional space by comprehensively using new multi-source geographic big data, suchas POI (point of interest), remote sensing data, OSM (open street map), population dataand night light data, and puts forward that urban development is in progress. The mainconclusions are as follows:(1) It is feasible to use the urban functional space classification system and L-Qmodel to identify the urban functional space of Urumqi. The overall productionaccuracy is 71.7%, and the Kappa coefficient is 0.68, which can satisfy the researchneeds.(2) The result of recognition includes 6 types of urban primary functional spaceand 14 types of urban secondary functional space.(3) The district scale shows that Urumqi is dominated by ecological andagricultural space. From the perspective of neighborhood and community scale, theproportion of various types of functional space in the built-up area is not uniform. Mostdistricts and counties still take residential space as the leading function, and residentialland accounts for a large proportion in the built-up area of Urumqi, while public service space accounts for the smallest.(4) The residential area mainly presents “T” type double axis distribution, that is,along the Tuwu Expressway Hetan road; the commercial space is mainly divided intotwo categories: one is the business space dominated by companies and manufacturingenterprises, mainly distributed in the northern new urban area and the southern suburbs .The other is the urban retail shopping, leisure and entertainment places represented bythe business district, mainly including Tieluju business district, Youhao BusinessDistrict, Zhongshan Road Business District, Erdaoqiao business district, Midong NewDistrict Business District, etc., which are mainly distributed along the Urumqi River(Hetan Road),The commercial space presents an aggregation state, including three coldspots and one hot spot. The public service space presents a “center-periphery”distribution state. The central area gathers high-quality education and medical resources,while the suburbs and rural areas are relatively deficient. The industrial space is mainlydistributed in the outer edge of the outer ring road of the city, forming a continuousindustrial belt in the northern New Area.

Subject Area人文地理学