乌鲁木齐制造业上市公司对外空间联系研究

Alternative Title: Research on Urumqi manufacturing listed companies' external spatial connection

Keyword: 制造业 空间联系 上市公司 乌鲁木齐 Manufacturing Space connection Listed company Urumqi

Abstract: 制造业作为城市经济的重要组成部分,既体现了城市产业的发展水平和发展阶段,也是城市对外经济联系的核心领域。 建设现代化经济体系是我国实施制造强国战略的核心任务,其中培育制造业竞争新优势则是有效提高制造业生产效率、加快推进区域产业协调发展的关键,是未来一段时期内我国制造业产业布局优化的主要依据。 新疆是我国丝绸之路经济带的核心区, 也是承接东部产业转移的重点区域之一,以乌鲁木齐市为中心的对内对外产业联系是国家制造业体系运行过程中的重要一环。本文以乌鲁木齐为节点,判断东西部制造业的区际间合作现状,探索强化制造业企业间联系分工的有效途径,为落实国家“一带一路”战略和实现制造强国战略提供有益的科研支撑。本文使用企业工商数据、上市公司年报数据, 采用地理空间分析方法, 对乌鲁木齐制造业近十年发展变化进行分析。 在此基础上,重点开展了乌鲁木齐制造业上市公司对外联系以及外地制造业上市公司与乌鲁木齐的空间联系研究,探讨了不同规模、不同行业、不同功能类型的企业在区域间联系的时空变化,提出了促进乌鲁木齐制造业发展以及加强对外联系的对策建议。研究结果表明:(1)乌鲁木齐制造业近年来发展快速, 其中金属制品业等工业发展基础较好的行业在企业数量和注册资本上均占比较大, 服务类型且注册门槛较低的企业数量增长较快, 高技术行业企业等进入壁垒高的行业企业数量增长缓慢, 其他制造业、汽车制造业、有色金属冶炼和压延加工业注册资本的增长速度较快。 乌鲁木齐制造业空间集聚特征明显,有明显的集聚中心, 且明显向米东区、头屯河区集聚的趋势。(2) 乌鲁木齐制造业上市公司对外空间联系具有空间近邻性,对外布局关联公司主要是基于本身行业规模的扩张,其次是行业的联系,以及企业多样化的发展。 乌鲁木齐对外布局不同类型关联公司主要是综合型、行业外延型关联公司,单一的生产、研发型服务功能的企业整体占比相对较少。(3) 外地制造业上市公司与乌鲁木齐的联系近年来强度逐年递增。 总体来看,与疆外城市的联系强度大于疆内。 外地制造业上市公司在乌鲁木齐布局关联公司主要是本身行业的规模扩张,其次是关联行业及配套服务行业的延伸。行业外延型、综合型、销售型关联公司的数量及投资占比较多,而单一功能的生产和技术研发型关联公司整体较少布局。(4) 市场规模、市场金融支撑能力、地理优势、产业联系是影响乌鲁木齐制造业上市公司向外扩张和加强联系的主要影响因素,而外地制造业上市公司在乌鲁木齐投资和产业联系的影响因素主要为地理区位优势、政策优势、产业联系、区域投资软环境。导致乌鲁木齐制造业布局空间差异的主要影响因素是土地要素投入成本、开发区和产业园区布局、高速公路出入口、 城区定位、 劳动力规模和公共服务供给水平。

Other Abstract: As an important part of urban economy, manufacturing industry not onlyembodies the development level and stage of urban industry, but also is the core fieldof urban foreign economic relations. The construction of a modern economic systemis the core task of China's strategy of manufacturing power. Among them, cultivatingnew competitive advantages in manufacturing is the key to effectively improvemanufacturing efficiency and accelerate the coordinated development of regionalindustries. It is also the optimization of China's manufacturing industry in the future.The main basis. Xinjiang is the core area of our country's Silk Road Economic Beltand one of the key areas for industrial transfer in the east. The internal and externalindustrial links centered on Urumqi city are an important part of the operation of thenational manufacturing system. This article takes Urumqi as a node to judge thecurrent status of interregional cooperation between manufacturing industries in theeast and west, and explores effective ways to strengthen the linkage and division oflabor between manufacturing enterprises, providing useful scientific research supportfor implementing the national “Belt and Road” strategy and realizing the strategy ofmanufacturing power.This article uses the industrial and commercial data, annual report data of listedcompanies, and uses geospatial analysis methods to analyze the development andchanges of Urumqi manufacturing in the past decade. On this basis, we focused on theresearch of Urumqi’s manufacturing companies’ external contacts and the relationshipbetween foreign manufacturing companies and Urumqi’s spatial links, and exploredthe spatial and temporal changes in the inter-regional connections between companiesof different sizes, industries, and functions. To promote the development of Urumqi'smanufacturing industry and strengthen countermeasures and suggestions. Researchindicates:( 1) Urumqi's manufacturing industry has developed rapidly in recent years.Among them, industries with good industrial development such as metal productsaccount for a relatively large number of enterprises and registered capital. The numberof enterprises with low service types and low registration thresholds has grownrapidly. High-tech industry enterprises The number of enterprises in industries withhigh barriers to entry has grown slowly, and the registered capital of othermanufacturing industries, automobile manufacturing, non-ferrous metal smelting and rolling processing industries has grown faster. The spatial agglomerationcharacteristics of manufacturing industry in Urumqi are obvious, there are obviousagglomeration centers, and there is a clear trend of agglomeration in Midong Districtand Toutunhe District.(2) The external spatial connection of Urumqi manufacturing listed companies hasspatial proximity, and the external layout of affiliated companies is mainly based onthe expansion of their own industry scale, followed by industry connections and thediversified development of enterprises. Urumqi's external layout of different types ofaffiliated companies is mainly integrated and industry-extended affiliated companies,and the proportion of enterprises with single production and R&D service functions isrelatively small.(3) In recent years, the strength of the links between listed manufacturingcompanies outside the country and Urumqi has increased year by year. Overall, thestrength of contact with cities outside Xinjiang is greater than within Xinjiang. Thelayout of affiliated companies of foreign manufacturing companies in Urumqi ismainly due to the expansion of their own industries, followed by the extension ofaffiliated industries and supporting service industries. The number and investment ofindustry extension, comprehensive and sales-related affiliates are relatively large,while the overall production of single-function production and technology R&Daffiliates is relatively small.(4) Market size, market financial support capabilities, geographical advantages,and industrial links are the main factors that affect the outward expansion andstrengthening of the linkages of Urumqi manufacturing listed companies, while thefactors affecting the investment and industrial links of listed manufacturingcompanies in Urumqi are mainly geographical locations Advantages, policyadvantages, industrial links, regional investment soft environment. The maininfluencing factors that lead to spatial differences in the manufacturing layout ofUrumqi are land element input costs, layout of development zones and industrialparks, entrances and exits of highways, urban positioning, labor scale, and publicservice supply levels.

Subject Area人文地理学